Explore the database

The database currently contains details of 991 pubs and other premises, 256 places and 209 people. There are also 310 photos and postcards, 80 pub signs, 662 newspaper articles, 252 maps and 104 documents. About 138 pubs are still open.

Use the options below to search the database.

N.B. Some pubs do not appear on the maps as we do not have a definite location for them.

Quick search

    Search for:
    Browse the database     Advanced search
Something not right? Got extra information? Please contact us and tell us more!

Details of pub: Dolaucothi Arms, Pumsaint

Other names: Dolau-Cothy Arms
Address/Location:
OS Grid Ref: SN6560340571    NOT IN CEREDIGION (Carmarthen)
Opened: c.      
Closed: NOT KNOWN       Type: Pub
Additional information

Photograph:

Recent photo

Date: 2015 (approx)

Postcard:

Postcard, early 20th cent?

Date: