Explore the database

The database currently contains details of 1001 pubs and other premises, 256 places and 209 people. There are also 322 photos and postcards, 80 pub signs, 670 newspaper articles, 253 maps and 104 documents. About 136 pubs are still open.

Use the options below to search the database.

N.B. Some pubs do not appear on the maps as we do not have a definite location for them.

Quick search

    Search for:
    Browse the database     Advanced search
Something not right? Got extra information? Please contact us and tell us more!

Details of pub: Hammet House Hotel, Llechryd (p)

Other names: Castell Malgwyn Hotel
Address/Location:
OS Grid Ref:
Opened: 1962      
Closed: NOT KNOWN       Type: Hotel
Additional information