Explore the database

The database currently contains details of 991 pubs and other premises, 256 places and 209 people. There are also 310 photos and postcards, 80 pub signs, 662 newspaper articles, 252 maps and 104 documents. About 138 pubs are still open.

Use the options below to search the database.

N.B. Some pubs do not appear on the maps as we do not have a definite location for them.

Quick search

    Search for:
    Browse the database     Advanced search
Something not right? Got extra information? Please contact us and tell us more!

Details of pub: Rhyddlan [Arms], Rhyddlan

Other names: Rhuddlan Arms, Graig, Rhyddlan Inn, Tynewydd Inn
Address/Location:
OS Grid Ref: SN4923543035
Opened: c.      
Closed: NOT KNOWN       Type: Pub
Summary: 1888 25-inch, Rhyddlan Inn
1905 25-inch Graig Cottage

Notes: 1875
licensee: Morgan Jones (Worrall’s Directory, 1875)
1905
Not on 1905 list

Additional information