Explore the database

The database currently contains details of 1001 pubs and other premises, 256 places and 209 people. There are also 322 photos and postcards, 80 pub signs, 670 newspaper articles, 253 maps and 104 documents. About 136 pubs are still open.

Use the options below to search the database.

N.B. Some pubs do not appear on the maps as we do not have a definite location for them.

Quick search

    Search for:
    Browse the database     Advanced search
Something not right? Got extra information? Please contact us and tell us more!

Details of pub: RAFA club, Aberystwyth

Other names: Royal Air Force Association
Address/Location: 46 Bridge Street
OS Grid Ref: SN5827081430
Opened: c.      
Closed: 2013       Type: Club
Summary: The building was subsequently occupied by Bar46

Additional information

Photograph:

Royal Air Force Association Club, Bridge Street, Aberystwyth, 2016

Date: 2016